59-67 Buckley Street
Details
Project Information
| Site Address | 59-67 Buckley Street, Seddon, VIC 3011 |
|---|---|
| Price | Request Update |
| Property Type | Residential Townhouses |
| Product Mix | 3 Bedroom Townhouses |
| Storeys | 2 |
| Residences | 9 |
| Project Status | Site For Sale |
| Estimated Completion | Not Applicable |
| Suburb | Seddon |
| Local Government Area | City of Maribyrnong |
Gallery
59-67 Buckley Street Gallery
59-67 Buckley Street Townhouses
Get the latest pricing, floor plan, and project updates for 59-67 Buckley Street, Seddon.
59-67 Buckley Street, Seddon
Three-Bedroom Townhouse Proposal in Melbourne’s Inner West
Discover the location behind 59-67 Buckley Street, Seddon, VIC 3011, where established neighbourhood amenities and nearby Footscray shopping create an appealing setting for residential development. According to the supplied project brief, the proposed development comprises nine residential townhouses, each featuring three bedrooms across two storeys. Situated in Seddon within the City of Maribyrnong, the address offers access to local schools, village shopping and public transport.
59-67 Buckley Street Townhouses: Project Overview
The supplied information describes the 59-67 Buckley Street Townhouses as a small collection of three-bedroom residences and records the project status as Site For Sale. The proposed homes would offer an option for buyers exploring townhouse living in Melbourne’s inner west. However, the current development configuration and availability require verification, as the public listing describes a different apartment scheme and marks the site as sold. No completion date has been supplied.
Explore the Neighbourhood Around 59-67 Buckley Street Seddon
Nearby Primary and Secondary Schools
Nearby education options include Footscray City Primary School and Footscray High School’s Pilgrim Campus. Located in Seddon, the Pilgrim Campus caters for students in Years 7 to 9. These schools provide starting points for families researching education around 59-67 Buckley Street, with school zoning and enrolment eligibility to be checked individually.
Shopping Centres and Village Dining
Footscray Plaza is a nearby shopping centre with Coles and other retailers, providing a practical destination for groceries and everyday essentials. Seddon Village complements this with independent shops, cafés and dining options. Together, these destinations give the surrounding neighbourhood a mix of everyday convenience and places to enjoy a coffee or meal.
Location of 59-67 Buckley Street Seddon
Neighbourhood Parkland
Harris Reserve is a nearby park in Seddon, offering a local destination for time outdoors. Access to neighbourhood green space adds to the appeal of the location for buyers who value opportunities to balance urban living with outdoor recreation.
Access to Footscray Hospital
Footscray Hospital provides hospital services in the surrounding area from its new location at the corner of Ballarat and Geelong roads. Opened on 18 February 2026, the hospital replaced the former Gordon Street facility and includes an emergency department and specialist services.
Nearby Public Transport
Middle Footscray Station, located at Victoria Street and Buckley Street, is a nearby rail option for the property. Its position along the Buckley Street corridor makes it a relevant transport connection for future residents. Alongside the surrounding schools, shops and parkland, rail access contributes to the location’s residential appeal.
Frequently Asked Questions about 59-67 Buckley Street Apartments
What onsite amenities have been planned at 59-67 Buckley Street?
There are no plans to include any onsite amenities at 59-67 Buckley Street.
What mixed used spaces have been planned at 59-67 Buckley Street?
There are no plans for 59-67 Buckley Street to include mixed used spaces.
How many car park spaces will be available at 59-67 Buckley Street?
There are plans to include car park spaces at 59-67 Buckley Street.
How many bicycle spaces will be available at 59-67 Buckley Street?
There are no plans for bicycle spaces at 59-67 Buckley Street.
How many motorbike spaces will be available at 59-67 Buckley Street?
There are no plans for motorbike spaces at 59-67 Buckley Street.
What sort of internal sizes can be found at the 59-67 Buckley Street residences?
What is the total site area of 59-67 Buckley Street?
The total land or site area of 59-67 Buckley Street is approximately 980m².
What is the address of 59-67 Buckley Street?
The address of 59-67 Buckley Street is 59-67 Buckley Street, Seddon, VIC 3011.
What is the starting price at 59-67 Buckley Street?
What types of properties are available in 59-67 Buckley Street?
59-67 Buckley Street will be comprised entirely of residential townhouses.
What floor plan configurations are available at 59-67 Buckley Street?
59-67 Buckley Street will have options including:
- 3 bed
- 2 bath
- 1 car park space
How many floor levels are there including the ground level at 59-67 Buckley Street?
59-67 Buckley Street has plans for townhouses with two floor levels including the ground level.
How many residences are there at 59-67 Buckley Street?
59-67 Buckley Street has plans to have a total of 9 townhouse residences.
What is the project status at 59-67 Buckley Street?
The 59-67 Buckley Street project site is currently for sale.
What is the estimated completion date of 59-67 Buckley Street?
There is no estimated completion date for 59-67 Buckley Street because the site is currently for sale.
Which suburb is 59-67 Buckley Street located in?
59-67 Buckley Street is located within the suburb of Seddon in the state of Victoria.
Which Local Government Area is 59-67 Buckley Street located in?
59-67 Buckley Street is located within the City of Maribyrnong.
Most Viewed
Discover our most viewed properties in Victoria.
Want to explore more projects?
Check out these collections of related off-the-plan and new property developments nearby.
Alternatively, restart your search and view all projects in Victoria.